Sept. 16, 2011 COA Minutes —      Nos. 828-842 (15 decisions; 7 published)
[…] Upon review, we affirm.

Keeton was only required to present substantial evidence demonstrating that he was exposed to hazardous levels of noise during his employment with Greg’s Construction. Keeton has done so. And, Greg’s Construction cites to nothing in the record that would rebut that Keeton was injuriously exposed to hazardous levels of noise in its workplace. As such, we find no error with respect to this portion of the ALJ’s decision.

In relevant part, KRS 342.7305(4) provides that “the employer with whom the employee was last injuriously exposed to hazardous noise shall be exclusively liable for benefits.” As noted above, substantial evidence supports the ALJ’s determination that Greg’s Construction was the employer with whom Keeton was last injuriously exposed to hazardous noise.